Search

Artist

Kenny Young [US1]

Kenny Young [US1]
Aliases
D.R. Ziggy
San Francisco Earthquake
Real name
Shalom Giskan
Born
April 14, 1941
Died
April 14, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00033409407 22 works
00063711296 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Songwriter who has been an active writer, artist, and producer from 1963 to the present.
Member of
Fox [GB1] (1974-1977)
The Seagulls

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals