Discover

Artist

J.R. Monterose

J.R. Monterose
Aliases
J R Monterose
JR Monterose
J. R. Monterose Quartet
J.R. Monterose Quartet
Real name
Frank Anthony Peter Vincent Monterose Jr.
Born
January 19, 1927
Died
September 16, 1993
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist and composer, Monterose also occasionally played soprano saxophone.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by J.R. Monterose