Discover

Artist

June Christy

June Christy
Aliases
June Christy and The Koala All Star Orchestra
Real name
Shirley Luster
Born
November 20, 1925
Died
June 21, 1990
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz and pop vocalist
Family
Bob Cooper Husband

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by June Christy