Search

Artist

Eric Winstone

Eric Winstone
Aliases
Eric Winstone Band
Eric Winstone and His Orchestra
Eric Winstone Orchestra
Eric Winstone's Swing Quartet
Born
January 1, 1913
Died
May 2, 1974
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
English big band bandleader and composer. His limited company, Eric Winstone Orchestras Ltd., was involved in a widely reported court case involving Diana Dors in 1957. He had a somewhat tempestuous personal life at times.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Eric Winstone