Search

Artist

Laura Love

Laura Love
Aliases
Laura Love Band
Laura Love | Jo Miller
Real name
Laura Jones
Born
1960
Country
United States
Comments
Singer-songwriter and bass guitarist. Laura Love's music incorporates diverse styles such as blues, bluegrass, jazz, folk, gospel, reggae and country. She sometimes calls her style "folk-funk," "Afro-Celtic," or "hip-Alachian".
Member of
Venus Envy

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by artsinspired