Discover

Artist

Romano Mussolini

Romano Mussolini
Aliases
Romano Mussolini All Stars
Romano Mussolini and His Orchestra
Romano Mussolini Trio
Born
September 26, 1927
Died
February 3, 2006
Country
Italy
Comments
Fourth son of Benito Mussolini and jazz pianist who was self-taught at a time jazz was banned by the fascist government. Mussolini was also a respected painter.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Romano Mussolini