Search

Artist

Jack Elliott [US1]

Jack Elliott [US1]
Aliases
John Elliott
Real name
John Michael Elliott Jr.
Born
May 7, 1914
Died
January 3, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00009216113 9 works
00056633668 1 work
00334404689 1 work
Comments
Songwriter, credited with having written over 600 songs for motion pictures.

Meta

Added by hounddogman