Discover

Artist

Lotta Engberg

Lotta Engberg
Aliases
Lotta Engbergs
Real name
Anna Charlotte Pedersen
Born
March 5, 1963
Country
Sweden
Comments
Pop singer and TV personality who represented Sweden in the 1987 Eurovision Song Contest with "Boogaloo". Also the leader of her own dansband.
Family
Anders Engberg Husband (1986-1991)

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Covers by Lotta Engberg