Discover

Artist

Lotta Engberg

Lotta Engberg
Aliases
Lotta Engbergs
Real name
Anna Charlotte Pedersen
Born
March 5, 1963
Country
Sweden
Comments
Pop singer and TV personality who represented Sweden in the 1987 Eurovision Song Contest with "Boogaloo". Also the leader of her own dansband.
Family
Anders Engberg Husband (1986-1991)

Meta

Added by baggish

Covers by Lotta Engberg

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1989 The Beatles
2009 Ricardo Montalbán and Esther Williams
2000 Svenne & Lotta
2009 Doye O'Dell
1990 The Beatles
2006 Elisabeth Andreasson
1997 Eydie Gorme, Anna-Lena med Sven-Olof Walldoffs orkester
2009 The Pogues featuring Kirsty MacColl, Ainbusk med Håkan Hemlin
1997 Johnny Darrell, Hootenanny Singers
1997 Anni-Frid Lyngstad
2005 Ted Gärdestad
2009 Trond Granlund
Covered by (2 artists)
2005 John Michael Montgomery, Anders Engbergs
2010 Mac & Katie Kissoon
2009 Richard Himber & His Orchestra, Kikki Danielsson
1997 Carole King, Flamingokvintetten
2009 Brenda Lee
1997 Adriano Celentano, Anna-Lena Löfgren
May 2012 Carson and Gaile, Siw Malmkvist med Lars Samuelsons orkester
1989 Barbie Gaye
2006 Evert Taube
1997 Lori Lieberman, Lill Lindfors
1997 Lenny Welch, Anita Lindblom
2009 Bob Hope & Marilyn Maxwell
2000 Cowboy Copas
2009 The King Cole Trio with String Choir
May 2012 Fred Astaire with Johnny Green and His Orchestra
1990 Bing Crosby - Grace Kelly
1997 Brian Hyland, (unknown)
May 2012 Victor Young, Jeri Southern with Victor Young and His Orchestra
2009 Whitney Houston
May 2012 Umberto Bindi, Cilla Black