Carl Hall

Carl Hall
Aliases
Carl H. Hall
C. Henry Hall
Real name
Carl Henry Hall
Died
September 1999
Country
United States
Comments
Gospel and soul singer who also wass an actor, including as a replacement in the original production of "The Wiz" and as the Wiz in the Broadway revival. Hall possessed a four octave range. Secretive about his age, only Hall's date of death has been uncovered by the editors.
Member of
Ensemble [Hair 1979 Movie]
Buy

Meta

Added by walt