Discover

Artist

Curtis Peagler

Curtis Peagler
Aliases
The Curtis Peagler 4
Born
September 17, 1929
Died
December 19, 1992
Country
United States
Comments
Swing-oriented jazz saxophonist.
Member of
The Modern Jazz Disciples Alto and tenor saxophone and leader.

Meta

Added by tsk