Search

Artist

Ringo Starr

Ringo Starr
Aliases
Ringo [GB]
Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band
Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band
Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band
Ringo Starr and His Third All-Starr Band
Real name
Richard Starkey
Born
July 7, 1940
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00029470380 18 works
00077354456 4 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Famous drummer, also a songwriter
Member of
The Beatles
Willie and The Poor Boys
Family
Evi Vine Granddaughter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by camembert electrique