Discover

Artist

Arthur Godfrey

Arthur Godfrey
Aliases
Arthur Godfrey and All the Little Godfreys
Arthur Godfrey & His Friends
Real name
Arthur Morton Godfrey
Born
August 31, 1903
Died
March 16, 1983
Country
United States
Comments
American radio and television broadcaster and entertainer, who was sometimes introduced by his nickname "The Old Redhead".

Meta

Added by tsk