Search

Artist

Jerry Reed

Jerry Reed
Aliases
Jerry Reed and The Hully Girlies
Real name
Jerry Reed Hubbard
Born
March 20, 1937
Died
August 31, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00014506811 3 works
00025592973 22 works
00040750018 4 works
00063668554 16 works
00139120005 12 works
00050647590
Comments
Country singer, guitarist, songwriter and actor.
Member of
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Priscilla Mitchell Wife
Seidina Reed Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
March 1975 Seidina Reed
September 1965 Roy Drusky
September 1968 Nat Stuckey
March 1968 Seidina Reed
July 1970 (15 artists)
March 1968 (40 artists)
January 1970 (2 artists)
i March 1969 Jerry Reed with Bobby Lovett & Mark Thornton
July 1977 (13 artists)
July 1970 (2 artists)
February 1967 (26 artists)
May 1974 (3 artists)
April 1965 (3 artists)
February 1967 Seidina Reed
February 1967 (7 artists)
February 1967 (4 artists)
November 1955 (2 artists)
(I'm Just a) Redneck In a Rock and Roll Bar Jerry Reed 1977 Unverified
February 1967 Frank Ifield
September 15, 1999 (3 artists)
i August 1972 (4 artists)
i March 1979 (2 artists)
August 1971 Gunter Gabriel
May 1963 Wanderléa com Renato e Seus Blue Caps
i 1977 Øystein Sunde
May 1973 (2 artists)
March 1975 (3 artists)
May 7, 1956 (2 artists)
i January 1999 Jerry Reed with Bobby Lovett & Mark Thornton
December 1968 Glen Campbell
One More Reason To Hate California Jerry Reed 1986 Unverified
June 1973 Dick Feller
i June 1973 Øystein Sunde
October 26, 1982 Alabama
March 1968 (8 artists)
February 1977 (2 artists)
June 1983 (4 artists)
February 1972 Tanya Tucker
i August 1970 Øystein Sunde
i March 1969 Jerry Reed with Bobby Lovett & Mark Thornton
September 1968 Karel Zich a Jezinky
February 1970 (10 artists)
i February 1967 (10 artists)
November 1975 (2 artists)
June 1973 (2 artists)
September 1968 (4 artists)
September 1967 (3 artists)
January 1970 Wild & Blue
February 1967 (4 artists)
July 1977 (2 artists)
May 7, 1956 (4 artists)
March 1971 (4 artists)
September 1968 (4 artists)
1977 The Paladins
February 1967 (2 artists)