Search

Artist

Jerry Reed

Jerry Reed
Aliases
Jerry Reed and The Hully Girlies
Real name
Jerry Reed Hubbard
Born
March 20, 1937
Died
August 31, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00014506811 3 works
00025592973 22 works
00040750018 4 works
00063668554 16 works
00139120005 12 works
00050647590
Comments
Country singer, guitarist, songwriter and actor.
Member of
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Priscilla Mitchell Wife
Seidina Reed Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
A Good Woman's Love Jerry Reed May 1974 RCA Victor
Alabama Wild Man Jerry Reed September 1968 RCA Victor
Better Things in Life Jerry Reed March 1969 RCA Victor
Cookin' Jerry Reed January 1970 RCA Victor
Dixie Dreams Jerry Reed 1981 RCA Victor
East Bound and Down Jerry Reed 1977 RCA Victor
Finger Dancing Jerry Reed with Bobby Lovett & Mark Thornton 2000 RIIK
Georgia Sunshine Jerry Reed July 1970 RCA Victor
Half Singin' & Half Pickin' Jerry Reed March 1979 RCA Victor
Here I Am Jerry Reed September 15, 1999 Bear Family Records
Hot A' Mighty Jerry Reed December 1972 RCA Victor
Jerry Reed Jerry Reed July 20, 1972 RCA Victor
Jerry Reed Explores Guitar Country Jerry Reed October 1969 RCA Victor
Jerry Reed - Live! Jerry Reed August 1979 RCA Victor
Jerry Reed Rides Again Jerry Reed 1977 RCA Victor
Jerry Reed Sings Jim Croce Jerry Reed April 15, 1980 RCA Victor
Ko-Ko Joe Jerry Reed August 1971 RCA Victor
Live in Nashville Chet Atkins, Jerry Reed & Suzy Bogguss 2011 Country Stars
Lookin' at You Jerry Reed 1986 Capitol Records
Lord, Mr. Ford Jerry Reed June 1973 RCA Victor
Me and Chet Jerry Reed & Chet Atkins August 1972 RCA Victor
Me and Jerry Jerry Reed & Chet Atkins August 1970 RCA Victor
Mind Your Love Jerry Reed March 1975 RCA Victor
Nashville Underground Jerry Reed March 1968 RCA Victor
Old Dogs Old Dogs December 1, 1998 Atlantic
Pickin' Jerry Reed January 1999 Southern Tracks Records
Ready Jerry Reed June 1983 RCA Victor
Red Hot Picker Jerry Reed November 1975 RCA Victor
Smell the Flowers Jerry Reed February 1972 RCA Victor
Sneakin' Around Chet Atkins and Jerry Reed 1992 Columbia
Sweet Love Feelings Jerry Reed 1978 RCA Victor
Texas Bound and Flyin' Jerry Reed September 10, 1980 RCA Victor
The Bird Jerry Reed October 26, 1982 RCA Victor
The Man with the Golden Thumb Jerry Reed April 13, 1982 RCA Victor
The Unbelievable Guitar and Voice of Jerry Reed Jerry Reed February 1967 RCA Victor
The Uptown Poker Club Jerry Reed November 7, 1973 RCA Victor
When You're Hot, You're Hot Jerry Reed March 1971 RCA Victor

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Ain't That Just Like a Fool Jerry Reed September 1965 RCA Victor
Alabama Wild Man Jerry Reed September 1968 RCA Victor
Are You from Dixie (Cause I'm from Dixie Too) Jerry Reed July 1969 RCA Victor
Georgia Sunshine Jerry Reed July 1970 RCA Victor
I Feel a Sin Coming on Jerry Reed April 1965 RCA Victor
If the Good Lord's Willing and the Creeks Don't Rise Jerry Reed November 1955 Capitol Records
I'm Movin' On Jerry Reed and The Hully Girlies May 1962 Columbia
I Want to Be Loved Jerry Reed and The Hully Girlies 1963 Columbia
Lord, Mr. Ford Jerry Reed May 1973 RCA Victor
Oh What a Woman! Jerry Reed December 1968 RCA Victor
Semolita Jerry Reed February 1977 RCA
Soldier's Joy Jerry Reed 1959 NRC
Talk About the Good Times Jerry Reed February 1970 RCA Victor
The Shock Jerry Reed and The Hully Girlies May 1963 Columbia
Tupelo Mississippi Flash Jerry Reed September 1967 RCA Victor
When I Found You Jerry Reed May 7, 1956 Capitol Records
When You're Hot, You're Hot Jerry Reed March 1971 RCA Victor
You Can't Get the Hell Out of Texas Jerry Reed 1986 Capitol Records

Performances also appear on

Tributes