Search

Artist

Jerry Reed

Jerry Reed
Aliases
Jerry Reed and The Hully Girlies
Real name
Jerry Reed Hubbard
Born
March 20, 1937
Died
August 31, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00014506811 3 works
00025592973 22 works
00040750018 4 works
00063668554 16 works
00139120005 12 works
00050647590
Comments
Country singer, guitarist, songwriter and actor.
Member of
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Priscilla Mitchell Wife
Seidina Reed Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Songs written by Jerry Reed

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
A Friend Jerry Reed Jerry Reed March 1975 Covered by Seidina Reed
Ain't That Just Like a Fool Jerry Reed Jerry Reed September 1965 Covered by Roy Drusky
Alabama Wild Man Jerry Reed Jerry Reed September 1968 Covered by Nat Stuckey
A Little Bit of Blues Jerry Reed Chet Atkins January 1964 Covered by Øystein Sunde
Almost Crazy Jerry Reed Jerry Reed September 9, 1966 Covered by Seidina Reed
Amos Moses Jerry Reed Jerry Reed November 5, 1969 Covered by (15 artists)
A Thing Called Love Jerry Reed Jerry Reed November 29, 1967 Covered by (40 artists)
Baby's Coming Home Chet Atkins, Jerry Reed Chet Atkins 1974 Covered by Lyle Brewer
Blue Finger Jerry Reed Chet Atkins March 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Blues Land Jerry Reed Jerry Reed March 14, 1969 Covered by Jerry Reed with Bobby Lovett & Mark Thornton
Crazy Legs Jerry Reed Gene Vincent and His Blue Caps June 24, 1956 Covered by (6 artists)
East Bound and Down Jerry Reed, Dick Feller Jerry Reed July 1977 Covered by (13 artists)
Georgia Sunshine Jerry Reed Jerry Reed April 28, 1970 Covered by (2 artists)
Guitar Man Jerry Reed Jerry Reed October 10, 1966 Covered by (26 artists)
Heart Throb Jerry Reed, Tommy Spurlin Tommy Spurlin 1956 Covered by (2 artists)
I Feel for You Jerry Reed Jerry Reed February 1967 Covered by Seidina Reed
If I Promise Jerry Reed Jerry Reed September 9, 1966 Covered by (7 artists)
If It Comes to That Jerry Reed Jerry Reed February 1967 Covered by (4 artists)
If the Good Lord's Willing and the Creeks Don't Rise Jerry Reed Jerry Reed October 17, 1955 Covered by (2 artists)
It Don't Work That Way Jerry Reed Jerry Reed February 1967 Covered by Frank Ifield
I've Had Enough Jerry Reed Jerry Reed March 23, 1956 Covered by (3 artists)
I Wish I'd Stayed in Bed Jerry Reed Covered by (3 artists)
Jerry's Breakdown Jerry Reed Jerry Reed & Chet Atkins November 5, 1971 Covered by (5 artists)
Jiffy Jam Jerry Reed Jerry Reed August 22, 1978 Covered by (2 artists)
Ko-Ko Joe Jerry Reed Jerry Reed August 1971 Covered by Gunter Gabriel
Lightning Rod Jerry Reed Jerry Reed 1977 Covered by Øystein Sunde
Mind Your Love Jerry Reed Jerry Reed March 1975 Covered by (3 artists)
Misery Loves Company Jerry Reed Porter Wagoner September 21, 1961 Covered by (12 artists)
Mister Whiz Jerry Reed Jerry Reed January 18, 1956 Covered by (2 artists)
My Gypsy Heart Jerry Reed Jerry Reed 1998 Covered by Jerry Reed with Bobby Lovett & Mark Thornton
My Kind of Love Jerry Reed Dave Dudley January 1967 Covered by Jerry Reed
Oh What a Woman Jerry Reed Jerry Reed May 31, 1968 Covered by Glen Campbell
Oooh Eeee Jerry Reed Ric Cartey with The Jiva-Tones November 1956 Covered by (2 artists)
Pickie, Pickie, Pickie Jerry Reed Jerry Reed January 24, 1973 Covered by Øystein Sunde
Remembering Jerry Reed Jerry Reed September 1, 1967 Covered by (8 artists)
She Understands Me Jerry Reed Glen Campbell June 25, 1970 Covered by Jerry Reed
Smell the Flowers Jerry Reed Jerry Reed October 25, 1971 Covered by Tanya Tucker
Stump Water Jerry Reed Jerry Reed & Chet Atkins August 1970 Covered by Øystein Sunde
Swinging '69 Jerry Reed Jerry Reed March 14, 1969 Covered by Jerry Reed with Bobby Lovett & Mark Thornton
Take It Easy (In Your Mind) Jerry Reed Jerry Reed September 1968 Covered by Karel Zich a Jezinky
Talk About the Good Times Jerry Reed Jerry Reed January 2, 1970 Covered by (10 artists)
That's All You Gotta Do Jerry Reed Edward Harris and The Blue Dots 1958 Covered by (3 artists)
The Claw Jerry Reed Jerry Reed October 10, 1966 Covered by (10 artists)
Today Is Mine Jerry Reed Jerry Reed May 31, 1968 Covered by (4 artists)
Tupelo Mississippi Flash Jerry Reed Jerry Reed September 1, 1967 Covered by (3 artists)
Turn It Around in Your Mind Jerry Reed Jerry Reed January 1970 Covered by Wild & Blue
U.S. Male Jerry Reed Jerry Reed September 9, 1966 Covered by (4 artists)
West Bound and Down Jerry Reed, Dick Feller Jerry Reed July 1977 Covered by (2 artists)
When I Found You Jerry Reed Jerry Reed March 23, 1956 Covered by (4 artists)
When You're Hot, You're Hot Jerry Reed Jerry Reed December 23, 1970 Covered by (4 artists)
You'd Better Take Time Jerry Reed Jerry Reed May 31, 1968 Covered by (4 artists)
You Make It, They Take It Jerry Reed Jerry Reed May 6, 1958 Covered by The Paladins
You're Young Jerry Reed Jerry Reed November 8, 1966 Covered by (2 artists)