Search

Artist

Acker Bilk

Acker Bilk
Aliases
Acker Bilk Esquire
Acker Bilk Esquire with the Leon Young String Chorale
Acker Bilk His Clarinet & Strings
Mr. Acker Bilk
Mr. Acker Bilk and His Paramount Jazz Band
Mr. Acker Bilk & His Paramount Jazz Band
Mr. Acker Bilk's Paramount Jazz Band
Real name
Bernard Stanley Bilk
Born
January 28, 1929
Died
November 2, 2014
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00003175231 2 works
00003175329 1 work
Comments
Pop, easy listening and Dixieland clarinetist and occasional vocalist.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Acker Bilk