Bernt Rosengren

Bernt Rosengren
Aliases
Bernt Rosengren Big Band
Bernt Rosengren Octet
Bernt Rosengren Quartet
Bernt Rosengren Quintet
Bernt Rosengrens kvartett
Bernt Rosengren Tentet
Born
December 24, 1937
Country
Sweden
Comments
Swedish jazz tenor saxophonist, arranger, composer and leader.
Related
Jesper Kviberg Drummer with the Octet
Leif Wennerström Drums in var. formations (1963 - 1967)
Bertil Lövgren Member of Bernt Rosengrens storband
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Bernt Rosengren