Search

Artist

Philip Bliss

Philip Bliss
Aliases
Philip P. Bliss
P.P. Bliss
Real name
Philip Paul Bliss
Born
July 9, 1838
Died
December 29, 1876
Country
United States
Comments
Composer, hymn writer and gospel singer

Meta

Added by Dave Nebraski