Search

Artist

Sting

Sting
Aliases
The Sting
Real name
Gordon Matthew Thomas Sumner
Born
October 2, 1951
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00046741280 109 works
00047070790 103 works
Affiliation
PRS
Member of
The Police Vocals (1977-1985)
Band Aid (1984)
The Secret Police (1981)
Family
Coco Sumner Daughter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sting