Discover

Artist

Bill Nettles

Bill Nettles
Aliases
Bill Nettles & His Dixie Blue Boys
Bill Nettles and His Dixie Blue Boys
Real name
William F. Nettles
Born
March 13, 1907
Died
April 5, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00022226725
Comments
Country music singer, band leader, and songwriter from Louisiana.
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bill Nettles