Doyle Lawson

Doyle Lawson
Aliases
Doyle Lawson and Quicksilver
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Real name
Doyle Wayne Lawson
Born
April 20, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00053148790
Comments
Bluegrass and gospel mandolin player, singer, and producer.
Member of
The Country Gentlemen Mandolin (1972-1979)
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Covers by Doyle Lawson

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1979 Dave Loggins
1995 Connie Smith
2017 John D. Loudermilk
1979 America
1995 Joe Isaacs
January 27, 2015 Melvin Endsley
1995 Connie Smith
1995 Kitty Wells
1981 Artis Kitchen
1995 Don Gulley & Buster Turner & The Pinnacle Mountain Boys
1979 Bill Monroe and His Bluegrass Boys
1995 Connie Smith
1979 (unknown)
1995 Buck Owens
1979 Flatt & Scruggs
December 2, 2003 Chester Smith
May 7, 2002 Kitty Wells
August 25, 2017 Chuck Willis
2013 Tina Adair
1995 Hylo Brown
January 27, 2015 Angèle Durand, The Ames Brothers