Discover

Artist

Toni Williams

Toni Williams
Aliases
Toni Williams with The Tremellos
Born
1939
Died
October 1, 2016
Country
New Zealand
Comments
Toni Williams was born in Rarotonga in the Cook Islands and moved to New Zealand with his family in 1950. Early in his career he had a skiffle group and then a rock 'n roll band. By the mid 1960s he developed a solo career singing songs of Sam Cooke and Roy Orbison. He also performed in nightclubs and theatrical productions.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Covers by Toni Williams