Search

Artist

Rudy Vallée

Rudy Vallée
Aliases
Frank Mater
Frank Mater - Accomp. by His Collegians
Rudy Vallée and His Connecticut Yankees
Rudy Vallée with His Connecticut Yankees
Real name
Hubert Prior Vallée
Born
July 28, 1901
Died
July 3, 1986
Country
United States
IPI
00031482212 6 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Singer, actor, bandleader and radio host
Member of
Joe Herlihy and His Orchestra Member of vocal trio

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Covers by Rudy Vallée