Discover

Artist

Howard Rumsey

Howard Rumsey
Aliases
Howard Rumsey's Lighthouse All-Stars
Born
November 7, 1917
Died
July 15, 2015
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz bassist who is best known as the leader of the house band at the club, The Lighthouse located in Hermosa Beach, California.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk