Discover

Artist

Al Porcino

Al Porcino
Aliases
Al Porcino Big Band
Born
May 14, 1925
Died
December 31, 2013
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter. In the late-1950s and 1960s, he was a studio musician in Los Angeles. Porcino moved to Germany in the 1970s, where he led big bands until his death.

Meta

Added by tsk