Riley Shepard

Riley Shepard
Aliases
Riley Shepard & His Musical Mountaineers
Riley Shepard and Sante Fe Rangers
Real name
Richard Riley Shepard
Born
October 21, 1918
Died
November 6, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Riley Shepard was a country music entertainer and songwriter. In the 1940s he was the county music director for Majestic Records and served as president of the Federation of American Folk Artists.
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD