Search

Artist

Luiz Bonfá

Luiz Bonfá
Aliases
Luiz Bonfa
Luiz Bonfá e Seu Conjunto
Real name
Luiz Floriano Bonfá
Born
October 17, 1922
Died
January 12, 2001
Country
Brazil
IPI
00003636513 23 works
00063562479 36 works
00581171260 24 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz and bossa nova guitarist and composer. He is best known for the music he composed for the film Black Orpheus.
Family
Tavynho Bonfá Nephew
Rosana Toledo Sister-in-law
Related
Maria Toledo Wife (1961-1976)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Luiz Bonfá