Robben Ford

Robben Ford
Aliases
Robben Ford & The Blue Line
Robben Ford and The Ford Blues Band
Real name
Robben Lee Ford
Born
December 16, 1951
Country
United States
IPI
00073446277
00073446473
Comments
Blues, jazz & rock guitarist.
Family
Anne Kerry Ford Spouse
Mark Ford Brother
Related
The Ford Blues Band
Buy

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Covers by Robben Ford

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1988 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1995 Anna Meyers and Original Memphis Five
2002 Pink Floyd
October 7, 2003 Cream
1975 Jimmy Reed
1997 Little Walter
January 2005 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
1988 Albert King
1995 Kansas Joe and Memphis Minnie, Lonnie Young & Ed Young
1995 Nina Simone
1998 Ernie Andrews Accompanied by Wilbert Baranco Trio
1992 Horace Silver Quintet
February 2013 Lee Dorsey
February 2013 Johnny Fuller
October 7, 2003 The O'Jays
1975 (unknown), Hal Kemp & His Orchestra
1992 St. Louis Jimmy
1995 (unknown), Trash
2001 Sonny Boy Williamson
1988 B.B. King
October 7, 2003 Otis Rush
1988 Guitar Slim and His Band
1995 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
1992 John Hiatt
1995 Casey Bill
February 25, 2013 Screamin' Jay Hawkins
1997 Muddy Waters and His Guitar, John Lee Hooker
1995 Little Willie Littlefield
October 7, 2003 The Spencer Davis Group
2001 The Butterfield Blues Band
1983 Average White Band
1999 The Paul Butterfield Blues Band
October 7, 2003 Little Joe Blue
October 21, 2003 Hendrix
February 2013 Bob Dylan
1992 Big Three Trio
1997 Tiny Powell
2001 The Butterfield Blues Band
August 7, 2007 Otis Redding
August 7, 2007 Paul Simon
2001 Marvin Gaye
May 9, 2006 Steely Dan
1993 Cream
1992 Albert King
1997 Buddy Holly
1989 Idrees Sulieman, Webster Young, John Coltrane, Bobby Jaspar with Mal Waldron, Kenny Burrell, Paul Chambers, Art Taylor
1989 Miles Davis
1975 Howlin' Wolf
1995 T-Bone Walker and His Guitar
1997 Joe Turner with Van "Piano Man" Walls and His Orchestra, B.B. King
1975 Jimmy Reed
1988 J.B. Lenore
February 2013 Earl King
1992 Jimmy Rogers
October 7, 2003 Brinsley Schwarz
1988 Little Walter and His Night Cats
1992 Louis Armstrong
2001 Nat Adderley
1997 Carol Bruce
2001 James Taylor