Robben Ford

Robben Ford
Aliases
Robben Ford & The Blue Line
Robben Ford and The Ford Blues Band
Real name
Robben Lee Ford
Born
December 16, 1951
Country
United States
IPI
00073446277
00073446473
Comments
Blues, jazz & rock guitarist.
Family
Anne Kerry Ford Spouse
Mark Ford Brother
Related
The Ford Blues Band
Buy

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Ain't Nothin' New About the Blues Jimmy Witherspoon & Robben Ford 1995 Aim
A Tribute to Paul Butterfield Robben Ford and The Ford Blues Band 2001 Blue Rock'it
Blues Connotation Robben Ford 1997 ITM Pacific
Bringing It Back Home Robben Ford February 2013 Provogue
Discovering the Blues - Live Robben Ford 1997 Rhino
Handful of Blues Robben Ford & The Blue Line 1995 GRP Records
Keep on Running Robben Ford October 7, 2003 Concord Jazz
Live at the Notodden Blues Festival Jimmy Witherspoon & Robben Ford 1992 Blue Rock'it
Minor Elegance Joe Diorio & Robben Ford 1989 MGI Records
Mystic Mile Robben Ford & The Blue Line 1993 Stretch Records
Robben Ford & The Blue Line Robben Ford & The Blue Line 1992 Stretch Records
Spoonful Jimmy Witherspoon featuring Robben Ford 1975 Blue Note
Standing on the Outside The Kazu Matsui Project featuring Robben Ford 1983 Lakeside Records
Supernatural Robben Ford 1999 Blue Thumb Records
Talk to Your Daughter Robben Ford 1988 Warner Bros.
The Authorized Bootleg Robben Ford & The Blue Line 1998 Blue Thumb Records
Truth Robben Ford August 7, 2007 Concord Records
Unplugged Larry Carlton - Robben Ford February 25, 2013 335 Records

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
An All Star Lineup Performing the Songs of Pink Floyd various artists 2002 Purple Pyramid
Gypsy Blood - A Tribute to Jimi Hendrix - Vol. 2 various artists January 2005 Horizons
Mike Mainieri Presents Come Together - Guitar Tribute to The Beatles Vol. 2 various artists 1995 NYC Records
Return to the Dark Side of the Moon - A Tribute to Pink Floyd various artists 2006 Purple Pyramid
Sketches of James - Selections from the James Taylor Songbook various artists 2001 Koch Jazz
The Royal Dan - A Tribute various artists May 9, 2006 Tone Center
Voodoo Crossing - A Tribute to Jimi Hendrix various artists October 21, 2003 Horizons