Russell "Big Chief" Moore

Russell "Big Chief" Moore
Aliases
Russell "Big Chief" Moore's Pow Wow Jazz Band
Real name
Russell Moore
Born
August 13, 1912
Died
December 15, 1983
Country
United States
Comments
Native American (Pima Indian) jazz trombonist.
Buy

Added by tsk