Discover

Artist

Jerry Lee Lewis

Jerry Lee Lewis
Aliases
The Hawk
Jerry Lee Lewis and His Pumping Piano
Born
September 29, 1935
Country
United States
IPI
00018000438
Comments
Rock 'n' roll and country singer, pianist and songwriter.
Family
Linda Gail Lewis Sister
Carl McVoy Cousin
Mickey Gilley Cousin
Jimmy Swaggart Cousin
Dennis Gilley Cousin
Annie Marie Lewis Neice

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#40065 Stephan Koenig 2009-09-18 14:30:43 UTC Bastien 2016-03-29 15:39:26 UTC by Stephan Koenig

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Der Zug der heimw√§rts geht, a German cover of a work by Jerry Foster & Bill Rice unread Requests CarlDennis 3 2018-07-11 04:17:37 UTC by CarlDennis