Discover

Artist

Buddy Childers

Buddy Childers
Aliases
Buddy Childers Big Band
Buddy Childers Quartet
Real name
Marion Childers
Born
February 12, 1926
Died
May 24, 2007
Country
United States
Comments
Trumpet player. Childers initial fame came when he was hired at age 16 by Stan Kenton to play trumpet in his orchestra.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Buddy Childers