Search

Artist

Arthur Alexander

Arthur Alexander
Aliases
June Alexander
Real name
Arthur Bernard Alexander, Jr.
Born
May 10, 1940
Died
June 9, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00040046235 25 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Southern soul / country soul singer and songwriter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Arthur Alexander