Search

Artist

Arthur Alexander

Arthur Alexander
Aliases
June Alexander
Real name
Arthur Bernard Alexander, Jr.
Born
May 10, 1940
Died
June 9, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00040046235 23 works
Comments
Southern soul / country soul singer and songwriter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#36410 warpednoodle 2008-04-09 20:00:48 UTC processed 2008-04-10 10:20:02 UTC by JMS

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Artists who have covered their songs unread Discussion Simon 16 2018-02-19 14:45:34 UTC by jojo