Elmo Hope

Elmo Hope
Aliases
Elmo Hope Ensemble
Elmo Hope Trio
Real name
St. Elmo Sylvester Hope
Born
June 27, 1923
Died
May 19, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00185869900
Comments
Bop/hard bop pianist, composer and arranger.
Family
Bertha Hope Wife (1960 - 1967; his death)
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk