Nils Bertil Dahlander

Nils Bertil Dahlander
Aliases
Nils-Bertil "Bert" Dahlander
Nils-Bertil Dahlander
Nils-Bertil Dahlander Quartet
Born
May 13, 1928
Died
June 6, 2011
Country
Sweden
Comments
Drummer emigrating to the US in the 1950s and becoming a sideman for jazz musicians like Chet Baker, Sonny Rollins, Lester Young and many more. Also recording in Scandinavia and Japan, both in his own rights and with local stars.
Buy

Added by wally creek

Popular Covers by Nils Bertil Dahlander