Discover

Artist

Sunny Skylar

Sunny Skylar
Aliases
Maurice Vaughn [1]
Michael Vaughn
Sonny Schuyler
Real name
Selig Shaftel
Born
October 11, 1913
Died
February 2, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00028913768
00031687484
Comments
Composer, singer, lyricist, and music publisher from Brooklyn, New York.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sunny Skylar