Search

Artist

Consuelo Velázquez

visual
Aliases
Chelo Velázquez
Consuelo Velázquez Torres Ortiz
Real name
Consuelo Velázquez Torres Ortiz
Born
August 29, 1916
Died
January 22, 2005
Country
Mexico
IPI
00157360568 2 works
00177570834 19 works
Affiliation
SACM
Comments
Pianist, singer, composer
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Covers by Consuelo Velázquez