Search

Artist

Consuelo Velázquez

Consuelo Velázquez
Aliases
Chelo Velázquez
Consuelo Velázquez Torres Ortiz
Real name
Consuelo Velázquez Torres Ortiz
Born
August 29, 1924
Died
January 22, 2005
Country
Mexico
IPI
00177570834 8 works
00157360568
Comments
Pianist, singer, composer

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Covers by Consuelo Velázquez

Title Performer Release date Originally by
Unreleased Emilio Tuero
i Bésame mucho Consuelo Velázquez (Consuelo Velázquez) 1955 Unverified