Search

Artist

Consuelo Velázquez

Consuelo Velázquez
Aliases
Chelo Velázquez
Consuelo Velázquez Torres Ortiz
Real name
Consuelo Velázquez Torres Ortiz
Born
August 29, 1924
Died
January 22, 2005
Country
Mexico
IPI
00177570834 8 works
00157360568
Comments
Pianist, singer, composer

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#30789 dany 2005-01-01 18:13:56 UTC processed 2017-07-12 22:01:39 UTC by Moebeus
#72187 Moebeus 2017-06-19 23:29:28 UTC rejected 2017-07-12 19:14:45 UTC by Moebeus