Malcolm Lockyer

Malcolm Lockyer
Aliases
Malcolm Lockyer and His Orchestra
The Malcolm Lockyer Orchestra
Born
January 5, 1923
Died
June 28, 1976
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Film composer and conductor. In his early years he developed an interest in dance and from here gathered an interest in music. At the age of nineteen he became a musician in the Royal Air Force and in 1944 joined the Buddy Featherstonhaugh Sextet.
Buy

Added by hounddogman