Discover

Artist

George Jones

George Jones
Aliases
George Jones & The Smoky Mountain Boys
Thumper Jones
Real name
George Glenn Jones
Born
September 12, 1931
Died
April 26, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00015476295
00040703127
Comments
Country singer and songwriter.
Family
Tammy Wynette Wife (1969-1975)
Georgette Jones Daughter
Tina Jones Adoptive daughter
Related
Jimmy Peppers Band manager

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Covers by George Jones