Discover

Artist

Stefan Borsch

Stefan Borsch
Aliases
Stefan Borsch orkester
Born
January 19, 1947
Country
Sweden
Comments
Pop singer.
Member of
Vikingarna Lead vocals (1973 - 1978)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Isa

Covers by Stefan Borsch

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1982 Julio Iglesias
1984 Bake Turner
1989 Margareta Kjellberg
1982 George Jones
Covered by (2 artists)
1990 Roy Orbison
1987 Engelbert Humperdinck, Curt Haagers orkester
1987 Liselotte Malkowsky & Will Höhne, (unknown)
1984 Kirsten & Søren
1990 G. G. Anderson
1982 Tito Schipa
1990 Alvino Rey and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Bill Schallen and Skeets Herfurt
1983 Renée & Renato, (unknown)
1987 The Pine Ridge Boys, Lisbeth Bodin & Lennart Frenower - Erik Franks Orkester
1982 Nicole [DE]
Covered by (2 artists)
1990 John Laurenz, Carl Holmberg - Seymours orkester
1982 Bardo
i 1990 Vic Damone
1990 (unknown)
1983 The Kinks, (unknown)
1990 Michael Ball, Richard Carlsohn
1987 El Jarocho, (unknown)
1987 Whitney Houston
1985 Bobbysocks!
Covered by (2 artists)
1985 Nik Kershaw, (unknown)
1981 Björn Afzelius
1989 Roy Orbison and The Candy Men, Roy Orbison, Roy Orbison with Bob Moore's Orch. & Chorus
1990 Mixed Emotions, Thorleifs
1982 Edith Piaf & Les compagnons de la chanson
1982 Kris Kristofferson & Rita Coolidge, (unknown)
1981 Lena Andersson
1990 Sven Ingvars
1984 Silvio Rodríguez, Björn Afzelius
i 1989 ABBA
1987 Buz Butler, (unknown)
1990 Anne Linnet, Björn Afzelius
1984 Elvis Presley, (unknown)

Songs written by Stefan Borsch

Adapted songs

Releases

Albums

Singles