Discover

Artist

Horace Heidt

Horace Heidt
Aliases
Horace Heidt and His Brigadiers
Horace Heidt and His Musical Knights
Horace Heidt and His Orchestra
Horace Heidt Orchestra
Horace Heidt's Musical Knights
Born
May 21, 1901
Died
December 1, 1986
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist, big band leader, and radio and television personality.

Meta

Added by Bastien