Search

Artist

Jack Kaufman

Jack Kaufman
Aliases
Dick Holmes
Frank Allen
Paul Johnson and His 4 Hawaiians
Real name
Jacob Abraham Kaufman
Born
February 16, 1883
Died
February 27, 1948
Country
United States
Comments
Vaudeville vocalist.
Member of
7 Blue Babies
Related
Irving Kaufman Brother

Meta

Added by wally creek