Search

Artist

Francisco Carreras

No artist picture
Aliases
Carmo
F. de Borja
Real name
Francisco Carreras Moysi
Born
September 17, 1922
Died
February 21, 1991
Country
Spain
IPI
00005332332 2 works
Affiliation
SGAE
Comments
Composer (mainly of boleros, tangos and copla songs) and adapter of foreign songs to Spanish.
Family
José Carreras Moysi Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Francisco Carreras

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Aleluya Francisco Carreras Alleluia Chico Valento
Alma Cariñosa Francisco Carreras, Antonio Figueroa Âme câline Grupo 15
Amigos míos Francisco Carreras Amici miei Covered by (3 artists)
Angelita querían llamarte Manuel Salina, Francisco Carreras Angelita di Anzio Dubé y su conjunto
Banjo Boy Francisco Carreras Banjo Boy Kroner's Duo
Baños de luna Francisco Carreras Tintarella di luna José Guardiola y su Orquesta
Clair Francisco Carreras Clair La Brigada
Con su blanca palidez Francisco Carreras A Whiter Shade of Pale Covered by (5 artists)
Dame tu cariño Francisco Carreras Gimme Some Loving Los Bohemios
El amor es una paloma Francisco Carreras, Antonio Figueroa L'amore è una colomba Covered by (2 artists)
Escucha cowboy Francisco Carreras Blue Yodel No. 8 (Mule Skinner Blues) Tony and Charley
Gigolo Francisco Carreras Schöner Gigolo, armer Gigolo Ennio Sangiusto
Heya heya ho Francisco Carreras, Antonio Figueroa Heya Heya Ho Los Mismos
La playa Francisco Carreras La playa Marie Laforêt Covered by (2 artists)
La tramontana Francisco Carreras La tramontana Covered by (6 artists)
Loco por ti Francisco Carreras L'amour avec toi Covered by (2 artists)
Lo que me pasa a mi Francisco Carreras Funny How Love Can Be Covered by (2 artists)
Mágico poder Francisco Carreras Things I Wanna Do Covered by Tony Bernan
Más que nada Francisco Carreras Mas Que Nada Covered by (3 artists)
Mendigo, pido o robo Francisco Carreras Beg, Steal or Borrow Los Tres de Castilla
Movimiento de rock Francisco Carreras Movimento di rock Duo Rúbam
No leas mi carta Francisco Carreras Ne lis pas cette lettre Soledad Miranda
No me digas adiós Francisco Carreras You Can't Say Good-By Covered by (2 artists)
No, no te vayas Francisco Carreras Don't Make Me Over Covered by (2 artists)
Pitágoras Francisco Carreras Pitagora Los Milos
Por esa mujer Francisco Carreras, Bruno Lomas Some Other Guy Bruno Lomas
Si no me quieres tú Francisco Carreras If I Had You Bruno Lomas
Sin ti Luis Gómez Escolar, Francisco Carreras Without You Paloma San Basilio Covered by Ramón [session]
Ta ta ta ta Francisco Carreras Ta-ta-ta-ta Covered by Grupo 15
Ten piedad Francisco Carreras Pity Pity José Guardiola y su Orquesta
Tres campanas Ignacio Ballesteros, Francisco Carreras Les trois cloches Mireille Mathieu
Un desierto Francisco Carreras Heißer Sand Los Blue Diamonds con coros y orquesta dirigidos por Jack Bulterman
Un dos tres Francisco Carreras 1-2-3, Ask Any Girl Covered by (3 artists)
Ven a bailar el Hully Gully Francisco Carreras New Orleans Los 4 de la Torre
Venga ya Francisco Carreras Walk Right In Tony Ronald
Vida, mi vida Francisco Carreras Love Me Please Love Me Bruno Lomas Covered by Los Lord's
Ya lo ves Francisco Carreras Tell Me When Covered by (2 artists)
Yo Mañana Francisco Carreras Io domani Martinha
¿Y por qué? Francisco Carreras Oh Why Lorenzo Valverde