Search

Artist

Jacques Denjean

Jacques Denjean
Aliases
Jacques Denjean et son orchestre
Born
1929
Died
December 21, 1995
Country
France
IPI
00007947862 1 work
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Pianist, organist, composer, arranger, orchestra leader behind several french pop singers of the 60s.
Member of
Les Double Six

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by CarlDennis