Discover

Artist

Knud Jørgensen

Knud Jørgensen
Aliases
Knud Jörgensen
Knud Jörgensen Jazz Trio
Knud Jörgensens kvartett
Knud Jørgensens kvartett
Born
1928
Died
1992
Country
Denmark
Comments
Jazz pianist born in Copenhagen, but who made Stockholm his home from the mid-1950s.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Knud Jørgensen