Discover

Artist

Floyd Cramer

Floyd Cramer
Aliases
Floyd Cramer at the Piano
Floyd Cramer & The Keyboard Kick Band
Born
October 27, 1933
Died
December 31, 1997
Country
United States
IPI
00007034427
00214990074
Comments
Pianist who popularized the slip note style. Cramer was inducted into both the Country Music Hall of Fame and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame's sideman category in 2003.
Member of
The Nashville All-Stars Piano
The Rhythm Rockers featuring Chet Atkins
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Jason Coleman Grandson

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Floyd Cramer